Contact Us
|
About APEX EXPO 2018 Agenda Planner
Login to APEX EXPO 2018 Agenda Planner Now
or
Register for IPC APEX EXPO 2018 Now
.
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Sat, Feb 24th, 2018
Sun, Feb 25th, 2018
Mon, Feb 26th, 2018
Tue, Feb 27th, 2018
Wed, Feb 28th, 2018
Thu, Mar 1st, 2018
Fri, Mar 2nd, 2018
Type
Standards Development Committee
Special Event
Buzz Session
Designer
Management
Professional Development
Technical Conference Session
Poster
Track
Assembly Processes for Lead Free and Tin-Lead
Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Design
Emerging Technologies
Environmental Issues and Compliance
PCB Fabrication and Materials
PCB Fabrication, Materials and Design
Production Design and Development
Quality, Reliability, and Test
Supply Chain/Business Issues
Test
Speaker
Aidan Turnbull Ph.D., BomCheck
Albert B. Block, National Instruments
Albert Block, National Instruments
Amanda Rickman, Raytheon Systems Company
Amy Hagnauer, Raytheon Systems Company
Anna Lifton, Alpha Assembly
Anthony Lentz, FCT Assembly
Arturo Espejo, Kester
Beverley Christian, HDPUG User Group
Bhanu Sood, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Bill Vuono, Quorvo
Bob Griffith, Respironics, Inc.
Bob Klenke, ITM Consulting Inc
Bob Lansing, Nokia
Bradley Schmidt
Bret Bruhn, Coming Soon
Brian Chislea, Dow Corning
Brian Toleno Ph.D., Microsoft Corporation
Brook Sandy-Smith, Indium Corporation
Chris Joran, National Instruments
Chris Jorgensen, IPC
Chris Shaw, Fujitsu Network Communications
Christopher Muller, Purafil
Clifford Maddox
Clive Ashmore, ASM-DEK
Connie Huffa, Fabdesigns Inc.,
Craig Armenti, Mentor Graphics Corporation
Craig Hillman, DfR Solutions
Curtis DeSaele, Geometric Solutions
Dale Lee, Plexus Corporation
Dana Korf, Multek Flexible Circuits, Inc.
Daniel Feinberg, Fein-Line Associates, Inc.
Daniel Schnee, Heraeus Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
Dave Hernandez, IPC
Dave Rohona, Data I/O Corporation
David Edwards, Henkel Electronic Materials LLC
David Geiger, Flex
David Hillman, Rockwell Collins
David Hoover, TTM Technologies
David Lober, Kyzen Corporation
David Wynants, Taconic Advanced Dielectric Division
Denis Jean, Kester
Dennis Willie, Flex Advanced Engineering Group
Derek Dailly, Senju Comtek Corporation
Devanshu Kant, Multek
Diana Wyman, AATCC
Dock Brown, DfR Solutions
Doug Sober, Essex Technologies Group Inc.
Douglas Pauls, Rockwell Collins
Dudi Amir, Intel Corporation
Ed Dodd, DfR
Eddie Hofer
Edward Laliberte, Northrop Grumman
Eliot Nagler, DeNora Tech & Calumet Electronics Corp
Eric Bastow, Indium Corporation
Eric Straw, Rockwell Collins
Eva Rogge, Europlasma
Fonda Wu, Raytheon Systems Company
Francois Lechleiter, MEREDIT
Franz Gisin, Multek
Gary Carter, ThingWeaver Solutions, LLC
George Milad, Coming Soon
Gerard O'Brian, Solderability Testing & Solutions, Inc.
Gerold Müller-Ensslin, Herr
Graham Naisbitt, Gen3 Systems
Greg Smith, BlueRing Stencils
Greg Wade, Indium Corporation
Gustaf Martensson, Mycronic Technologies AB
Hans-Juergen Funke, Nexperia
Hartmut Berndt, B.E.STAT European ESD competence centre
Heike Schlessmann, SEHO Systems
Hemant Shah, Cadence Design Systems
Howard Osgood, Flex
JB Hollister, Apple, Inc.
James Barnhart, BEST Inc.
James Monarchio, TTM Technologies
James Quilici, Radial Electronics
Jan Pedersen, Elmatica AS
Jason Fullerton, Alpha Assembly Solutions
Jason Gooden, Anthesis
Jason Keeping, Celestica
Javier Gonzalez, LPKF Laser & Electronics
Jean-Paul Clech, EPSI
Jeff Schake, ASM Assembly Systems
Jeff Shubrooks, Raytheon Systems Company
Jennie S. Hwang, H-Technologies Group
Jie Lian, Flex
Jim Bielick, IBM Corporation
Jim Hall, ITM Consulting Inc.
Jim Vanden Hogen, Plexus
Joerg Nolte, ERSA
John Coonrod, Rogers Corporation
John Crumpton, DuPont - RTP
John Fisher, HDP User Group
John Radman, Coming Soon
John W. Mitchell, IPC
John Waryold, HumiSeal Division of Chase Corporation
Johnathan WU, Jabil
Jonathan Urquhart, PVA
Joseph Kane, BAE Systems
Joseph Russeau, Precision Analytical Laboratory, Inc.
Julie Ellis, TTM
Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies
Karen McConnell CID, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Karen Tellefsen Ph.D., Indium Corporation
Karl Sauter, Oracle America, Inc.
Kathy Nargi-Toth, Eltek Ltd.
Keith Sellers, NTS-Baltimore
Kerri Doyle, Siemens
Kevin Kusiak, Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company
Kristopher Moyer CID+, CSUS
Kunal Shah, LiloTree
Lance Auer, Conductor Anaylsis
Lars Bruno, Ericsson
Laura Cohen, Continental
Ledain Bernard, Meredit
Louis Ungar, Advanced Test Engineering Solutions, Inc.
Maria Nikolova, MacDermid Enthone
Marina Koledintseva, Oracle America, Inc.
Mark Buechner, BAE Systems
Mark Finstad, Flexible Circuit Technologies, Inc.
Mark Frimann, Coming Soon
Mark Moyer, Optimal Plus
Martin Goetz, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Martin Wickham, NPL
Matthias Zapatka, INGUN USA, Inc.
Mehran Maalekian, AIM Solder
Michael Carano, RBP Chemical Technology, Inc.
Michael Ford, Aegis Software
Michael Glickman, Multek
Michael Jawitz, Orbital ATK
Michael Jouppi, Thermal Man Inc.
Michael Mattioda, Siemens Product Lifecycle Management Software Inc.
Michael Stevens, NXP Semiconductors
Michelle Gleason, Plexus
Mike Bixenman DBA, Kyzen Corporation
Mike Bryant, Coming Soon
Mike O'Reilly, Optomec
Mike Rindos, northrop Grumman Corporation
Mike Rouman, Siemens Product Lifecycle Management Software
Mike Wolverton, Raytheon Systems Company
Nancy Jaster, IPC
Neil Hubble, Akrometrix
Neil Poole Ph.D., Henkel Electronic Materials LLC
Nicholas Koop, TTM Technologies
Nick Meeker, CAT Inc.
Nikki Johnson, Total Parts Plys, Inc.
Ning-Cheng Lee, Indium Corporation
Norbert Holle, Robert Bosch
Norman Mier MIT, BEST Inc.
Paul Bennett, Acculogic Ltd
Phil Zarrow, ITM Consulting Inc.
Philip Henaul, Raytheon Systems Company
Prabjit Singh, IBM
Qi Tao, AT&S Austria Technologie and Systemtechnik
Rachel Carney, Northrop Grumman
Rajesh Kumar, Coming Soon
Ramana Kappagantu, PH.D., Siemens PLM Software, Inc.
Randy Reed, Coming Soon
Ravi Parthasarathy, ZESTRON Americas
Ray Prasad, Ray Prasad Consultancy Group
Rene Martinez, Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems
Reza Ghaffarian Ph.D., Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Richard Hartley, RHartley Enterprises
Rick Shanks, Pratt & Whitney
Robert Cooke, NASA Johnson Space Center
Robert Hanson, Americom Seminars
Robert McCord, Northrop Grumman
Robert McKerrow, Indium Corporation
Roger Franz, TE Connectivitiy
Rolland Savage, Coming Soon
Russell Nowland, Nokia
Russell Shepherd, Coming Soon
Russell Steiner CID+, Allegion
S. Manian Ramkumar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Saminda Dharmarath, MacDermid Enthone
San Wong, GE
Sandra Heinemann, Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Sanjay Huprikar, IPC
Scott Bowles, L-3 Fuzing and Ordnance Systems
Shantanu Joshi, Koki Solder America
Sharon Starr, IPC
Stanton Rak, Continental Automotive Systems
Stephanie Rodgers, Apex Mills, Inc.
Stephen Golemme, Alphabet Inc.
Steve Butkovich, Test Innovation, LLC
Steve Williams, TRA Consulting
Steven Bowles, All Flex, LLC
Steven Martell, Sonoscan Inc.
Susy Webb, Design Science
Sven Kramer, Lackwerke Peters GmbH & Co. KG
Terry Fischer, Coming Soon
Terry Munson, Forsite
Thomas Ratledge, Advanjet
Timothy A. Estes, Conductor Analysis Technologies, Inc.
Todd MacFadden, Bose Corporation
Tom Rogers, Polyonics
Tony Senese, Pansonic Industruial Devices Sales Company of America
Tord Dennis SSC, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Udo Welzel, Robert Bosch GmbH
Umut Tosun, ZESTRON Americas
Vern Solberg, Solberg Technical Consulting
Vika Hammill, Honeywell Inc. Air Transport Systems
Wade Goldman, Draper
Walter Jager, ECD Compliance
WeiFeng Liu, Flextronics
William Bowerman, MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
William Ortloff, Raytheon Systems Company
William Pfingston, Miraco, Inc.
Xianoning Ye
Yizhak Bot, BQR
Yoshiyuki Hiroshima, Fujitsu
Zac Elliott, Mentor Graphics
Zohair Mehkri, Flex
Location
10
11A
11B
12
14A
14B
15A
16A
16B
17A
17B
1A
1B
2
3
4
5A
5B
6A
6C
6D
6E
6F
7A
7B
8
9
Cityside Corridor West
Lobby D, near registration
Lobby of 6A
PARQ, 615 Broadway, San Diego, CA
Room 10
Room 11A
Room 11B
Room 1A
Room 1B
Room 2
Room 3
Room 4
Room 5A
Room 7B
Room 8
Room 9
Striders
West Terrace
General Committee
Assembly and Joining
Base Materials
Cleaning and Coating
Electronic Documentation Technology
Electronic Product Data Description
Embedded Devices
Environment, Health & Saftey (EHS)
Fabrication Processes
Flexible and Rigid-Flex Printed Boards
High Speed/High Frequency Interconnections
Management
Packaged Electronic Components
Printed Board Design Technology
Printed Electronics
Process Control
Product Assurance
Product Reliability
Rigid Printed Boards
Rigid Printed Circuit Boards
Terms and Definitions
Testing
Wearable Electronics/E-Textiles
1
2
3
4
...
19
20
21
22
Programs: 211 - 219 of 219
Programs per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
UL STP Committee (By invitation only)
Presenter/Committee Chair: Bradley Schmidt
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee
Track: Quality, Reliability, and Test
General Committee: Testing
Location: 17B
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
S28:
PCB and Solder Joint Reliability
Moderator: Bhanu Sood, Center Lead and Commodity Risk Assessment Engineer, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Presenter/Committee Chair: Wade Goldman, Draper
Presenter/Committee Chair: Mike Wolverton, Raytheon Systems Company
Presenter/Committee Chair: Julie Silk, Reliability Program Manager, Keysight Technologies
Seminar Type: Technical Conference Session
Track: Quality, Reliability, and Test
Location: 1A
S28: PCB and Solder Joint Reliability
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM
BZ11: Forum for Discussion of Test Methods for Assessing Ionic Cleanliness
Moderator: Brook Sandy-Smith, Product Support Specialist, Indium Corporation
Presenter/Committee Chair: Graham Naisbitt, Gen3 Systems
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jason Fullerton, Alpha Assembly Solutions
Presenter/Committee Chair: Terry Munson, Forsite
Presenter/Committee Chair: David Lober, Process Chemist, Kyzen Corporation
Presenter/Committee Chair: Douglas Pauls, Principle Materials Process Engineer, Rockwell Collins
Seminar Type: Buzz Session
Location: 5A
BZ11 - Forum for Discussion of Test Methods for Assessing Final
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
S31: Conformal Coatings II / Circuit Protection
Moderator: Jason Keeping, Project Manager, Ruggedized Electronics, Celestica
Presenter/Committee Chair: Eva Rogge, Europlasma
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jonathan Urquhart, PVA
Seminar Type: Technical Conference Session
Track: Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Location: 4
Conformal Coatings II / Circuit Protection
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Passport to Prizes Raffle Drawing on the Show Floor
Seminar Type: Special Event
Thu, Mar 1, 2018 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
2-18J: Laboratory Report Declaration Task Group
Presenter/Committee Chair: JB Hollister, Environmental Engineer, Apple, Inc.
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jason Gooden, Partner, Anthesis
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee
Track: Environmental Issues and Compliance
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Location: 14B
Fri, Mar 2, 2018 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
PERM Meeting No. 35
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee
Location: 6E
Fri, Mar 2, 2018 - 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
2-18F: Declaration of Shipping, Pack and Packing Materials Task Group
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee
Track: Environmental Issues and Compliance
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Location: 15A
Fri, Mar 2, 2018 - 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
2-18: Supplier Delcaration Subcommitee
Presenter/Committee Chair: Tord Dennis SSC, Electronics Engrg Asc Mgr, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee
Track: Environmental Issues and Compliance
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Location: 15A
1
2
3
4
...
19
20
21
22
Programs: 211 - 219 of 219
Go to Page
GoExpo
stable-v4.15.265, Copyright © 2006-2024
Core-apps LLC
.
Privacy
·
Legal
·
Contact
·
About