Toggle navigation
Home
New Products
Product Showcase
New Products
Videos
Exhibitors
Floor Plan
Programs
Programs
Presenter/Committee Chair(s)
Register
Log In
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Sat, Feb 1st, 2020
Sun, Feb 2nd, 2020
Mon, Feb 3rd, 2020
Tue, Feb 4th, 2020
Wed, Feb 5th, 2020
Thu, Feb 6th, 2020
Fri, Feb 7th, 2020
Type
Management
Professional Development
Sessions @ The Intersection
Special Event
Standards Development Meeting
Technical Conference Session
Posters
Track
Assembly
Assembly Processes
Assembly Processes for Lead Free and Tin-Lead
Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Design
E-Textiles
Emerging Technologies
Environmental Issues and Compliance
Industry Analysis and Issues (ESTC)
Leadership
PCB Fabrication
PCB Fabrication and Materials
Power Electronics
Printed Electronics
Quality and Reliability
Quality, Reliability and Test
Supply Chain
Supply Chain/Business Issues
Test
Speaker
Adam Wheeler, Anthesis Group
Aidan Turnbull, BomCheck
Alan Burk, ALMAX
Alan Cochran, TUC
Albert Block, National Instruments
Alexander Ippich, ISOLA
Allen Anderson, F&B Law Firm PC
Amy Hagnauer, Raytheon Company
Andy Marris CPLP, MRA
Antonio Caputo, Ph.D., Intel Corporation
Arvind Karthikeyan, Auburn University
Audra Thurston, Calumet Electronics
Aysegul Kascatan Nebioglu, Ph.D., Dymax
Barbara Kanegsberg, BFK Solutions
Ben Gumpert, Lockheed Martin
Benjamin Jordan
Beverley Christian, Ph.D., HDP User Group
Bhanu Sood, PhD., NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Bihara Patel, SMT Connection Inc
Bill Babe, Liquid X Printed Metals
Bill Capen, Honeywell Aerospace
Bill Cardoso, Creative Electron, Inc.
Bill Vuono, Qorvo US, Inc.
Bret Bruhn
Brian Czaplicki, Air-Vac Engineering Company, Inc.
Brian Toleno, Ph.D., Micrsoft Corporation
Brian Zahnstecher, PowerRox LLC
Britta Schafsteller, Ph.D., Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Brook Sandy-Smith, IPC
Burt Rutan
Cameron Shearon, Raytheon Company
Carl Ogden, Intraratio Corporation
Carole Winterhalter
Catherine Hanlin, Precision Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Chris Shaw, Fujitsu Network Communications
Christopher Anderson, Ph.D., ZSK Research and Training Center A Division of ZSK Stickmasch
Clement Yuen, DirectPCB China—Offshore PCB Supplier
Clifford Maddox, Boeing Company
Connie Huffa, Fabdesigns, Inc.
Curtis Grosskopf, IBM Corporation
Daejo Hong, Doosan
Dale Lee, Plexus Corporation
Dan Radler, Tempo Automation
Daniel Foster, Missile Defense Agency
Daniel Gamota, Jabil Circuit, Inc.
Daphne Pappas, Ph.D., Plasmatreat USA
Darren Hitchcock, Panasonic
David Carmody, San Diego PCB Design
David Hoover, TTM Technologies
David Huntley, PDF Solutions
David Lober, Kyzen Corporation
David Rogers, Siemens Industry Inc
David Ruff, XJTAG Limited
David Sommervold, Henkel US Operations Corp.
David Wynants, AGC Nelco America
Debbie Wade, Advanced Rework Technologies
Dennis Fritz
Dock Brown, DfR Solutions
Don Dupriest, Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
Douglas Pauls, Collins Aerospace
Dudi Amir, Intel Corporation
Ed Kanegsberg, BFK Solutions
Eddie Hofer, Collins Aerospace
Edward B Acheson, Cadence Design Systems Inc.
Edward J. Kelley, Isola Group SARL
Edward Sandor, AGC Nelco America
Elaine Larsen
Emma Hudson, Emma Hudson Technical Consultancy Ltd
Erik Bergum, Founder PCB USA
Fondu Wu, Raytheon Company
Fritz Byle, Astronautics Corp. of America
Garry McGuire, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Gary Carter, XPLM Solution, Inc.
George Milad, Uyemura International Corp.
Gerard O'Brien, Solderability Testing and Solutions, Inc.
Gerjan Diepstraten, ITWEAE
Grace O’Malley, iNEMI
Graham Naisbitt, GEn3 Systems Limited
Greg Smith, BlueRing Stencils
Gregory Papandrew, Better Board Buying
Gustaf Martensson, Ph.D., Mycronic AB
Hailey Jordan, Draper
Hans-Peter Tranitz
Haris Basit, Averatek
Hassan Aluraibi, Flex
Hemant Shah, Cadence Design Systems Inc.
Ian Tevis, SAFI-Tech
Ife Hsu, Intel Corporation
JB Hollister, Apple Inc.
Jan Pedersen, Elmatica AS
Jasbir Bath, Koki Solder America
Jason Gooden
Jason Keeping, Celestica International
Jason Spera, Aegis Software
Jay Gorajia, Siemens Digital Industries Software
Jeff Mason, Neotech
Jeff Schake, ASM Assembly Systems
Jeff Shubrooks, Raytheon Company
Jeffrey Roth, F&B Law Firm PC
Jeffrey Sargeant, HumiSeal Division of Chase Corporation
Jennie Hwang, PhD., H-Technologies Group
Jigar Patel, ZESTRON Americas
Jill Kitka-Leonard, AIAG
Jim Vanden Hogen, San Diego PCB Design, LLC
Jimmy Baccam, Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
Joerg Nolte, Ersa GmbH
John Coonrod, Rogers Corporation
John Mastrides
John Mitchell, IPC
Jonathon Vermillion, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Joseph Kane, BAE Systems
Joseph Russeau
Juan Landeros, Intel Corporation
Juhee Lee, ISU Petasys
Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies
Justin JJ Johno, Hitachi Chemical Co. America, Ltd.
Juthika Khargharia, SAS
Karen McConnell, Northrop Grumman Corporatioin
Karl Sauter, Oracle America, Inc.
Kay Parker, Indium Corporation
Keith Bryant, SMART Group
Kelly Scanlon, DrPH, CIH, IPC, Government Relations
Kelvin Low, President/Technical Director
Ken Michael, Dox Electronics, Inc
Kent Larson, Dow Performance Silicones
Kevin Knadle, TTM technologies
Kim Flanagan, Indium Corporation
Kunal Shah, PhD., LiloTree
Lance Auer, Conductor Analysis Tecnology
Lance Brack, Raytheon Missile Systems
Larry Cohen, Dox Electronics Inc.
Lenora Clark, MacDermid Alpha Automotive
Leo Lambert, EPTAC Corporation
Leonard Allison, , Engineered Materials Systems, Inc.
Linda Woody, LWC Consulting
Louis Ungar, A.T.E. Solutions Inc.
Lynda Pelley, Teledyne DALSA
Maarten Cauwe PhD., imec-CMST
Marc Benowitz, iNEMI - International Electronics
Marc Peo, Heller Industries
Marck Buechner, BAE Systems
Mark Frimann, Texas Instruments Inc.
Martin Franke, Siemens AG, Corporate Technology
Martin Goetz, Ph.D., Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mary Alice Gill, Jabil Circuit, Inc.
Mary Muller
Matt Kelly, IBM Corporation
Matt Turbin
Meg Grant, Meg Grant Consulting
Melanie Proshchenko, Honeycomb Team Solutions
Mia Delano, WBENC
Michael Carano, RBP Chemical Technology
Michael Easter, EnSIGHT
Michael Ford, Aegis Software
Michael Jawitz, Raytheon Company
Michael Konrad, Aqueous Technologies
Michael Rein, AFFOA – Government: Advanced Functional Fabrics
Michael Sivigny, CeTaQ Americas
Mike Bixenman, PhD., Kyzen Corporationporation
Mike Vinson, Averatek
Milea Kammer, Honeywell International
Milos lazic, Indium Corporation
Naji Norder, National Instruments
Nat Mani
Neal Wood, Atotech
Nick Koop, TTM Technologies
Nikki Johnson, Total Parts Plus, Inc.
Ning-Cheng Lee, PhD., Indium Corporation
Norman Armendariz, PhD., Raytheon Company
Oliver Perez, Edward Life Sciences
Outi Rusanen, Ph.D., TactoTek
Oxana Pantchenko, PhD., NEXTFLEX
Patricia Scott, STI Electronics, Inc.
Patrick Crawford, IPC
Paul Jarski, John Deere
Peter Lu, Curtiss Wright
Phil Zarrow, ITM Consulting Inc.
Philip Henault, Raytheon Company
Pierce Lin, EMC
Raanan Novik, Orbotech
Rajesh Kumar, TTM Technologies
Randall Flinders, Geensoft Technology Inc.
Randy Reed, R. Reed Consultancy LLC
Ranjan Chatterjee, Cimetrix
Ray Prasad, Ray Prasad Consultancy Group
Rene Martinez, Northrop Grumman Corporatioin
Reza Ghaffarian, PhD., Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Richard Hollman, ASM NEXX
Richard Rumas, Honewell Canada
Richard Snogren, Bristlecone LLC
Richard Wessel, Dupont
Rick Shanks, Pratt & Whitney
Rita Mohanty, Henkel Corporation
Rob Weber, Fischer Technology, Inc.
Robert Carter, Oak-Mitsui Technologies
Robert Cooke, NASA Johnson Space Center
Robert Fornefeld, STI Electronics, Inc.
Robert McKerrow, Indium Corporation
Roger Massey, Atotech GmbH
Roger R Smith, NSWC Crane
Roger Smith, rinted Circuit Board & Interconnect Technologies
Russell Nowland, Nokia Corporation
Russell Shepard
Sa'd Hamasha, PhD., Auburn University
Saminda Dharmarathna, PhD., MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Sanjay Misra, Henkel Corporation
Sarah Czaplewski-Campbell, IBM
Scott Bowles, DuPont
Scott Meyer, Collins Aerospace
Sean Hill, Eternal Technology Corporation
Shiuh-Kao (SK) Chiang, Prismark Partners
Stanton Rak, Ph.D., Continental Automotive Systems
Stephanie Rodgers, Apex Mills, Inc.
Stephen Golemme, Rogers Corporation
Stephen Tisdale, Tisdale Environment Consulting LLC
Stevan Hunter PhD., ON Semiconductor
Steven Bowles, DuPont
Steven Martell, Nordson Sonoscan Inc.
Steven Williams, The Right Approach Consulting
Sunny Agarwal, ITWEAE
Susy Webb, Design Science
Symon Franklin, Custom Interconnect Ltd
Ta Chang Chen, Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd.
Tara Dunn, Omni PCB
Tarja Rapala, EIPC-The European Institute for the PCB Community
Terry York, Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc
Tiberiu Baranyi, Flex
Tim Burke, Arch Systems
Tom Scimeca, PhD., EFT Plating Services
Tony Senese, Panasonic Industrial Devices
Tricia Danitz
Udo Welzel, Robert Bosch GmbH
Vern Solberg, Solberg Technical Consulting
Vicka Hammill, Honeywell
W. James Hall, ITM Consulting Inc.
Wade Goldman, Draper
Walter Jager, ECD Compliance
Weifeng Liu, PhD., Flex
William May, Naval Surface Warefare Ctr
William Ortloff, Raytheon
Xiaoning Ye, Intel Corporation
Yuan (David) Zhao, Henkel Corp.
Zohair Mehkri, Flex
Carol Monahan Cummings, California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHH
Location
20D
23A
23B
23C
24 A-C
24A-C
25A
25B
25C
26AB
27A
27B
28A
28B
28C
28D
28E
29A
29B
29C
29D
30A
30BC
30DE
31AB
31C
32AB
33A
33AB
33C
Ballroom 20 Foyer (Upper level)
Ballroom 20 Foyer Area
Ballroom 20 Foyer(Upstairs Meetings Area)
Ballroom 20 Foyer(Upstairs)
Ballroom 20D
Booth 3635
Lobby D(Near Registration)
Upstairs Foyer Area(Near the Newcomers Lounge)
General Committee
Assembly and Joining
Base Materials
Cleaning and Coating
Electronic Documentation Technology
Electronic Product Data Description
Embedded Devices
Environment, Health & Saftey (EHS)
Fabrication Processes
Flexible and Rigid-Flex Printed Boards
High Speed/High Frequency Interconnections
Management
Packaged Electronic Components
Printed Board Design Technology
Printed Electronics
Process Control
Product Assurance
Rigid Printed Boards
Terms and Definitions
Testing
Wearable Electronics/E-Textiles
No programs are available.